All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS-13 Warringah Results
8th OCTOBER 2011
Provisional records
TM results
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:18.01
NWG Warringah
Caron Peacock
Julia Atkins
Maureen Keary
Roshani Ainkaran
2
18
01:23.69
NCL Castle Hill
Heather Cachia
Robina Fellner
Elisha Abdi
Wendy Sheppard
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:24.83
NWG Warringah
Violet Wilkinson
Susan Myers
Sue-Ellen Norris
Marion Harrison
2
18
01:25.14
NWG Warringah
Diana Moore
Nicola Pervan
Patricia Appleby
Maxine Peacock-Smith
3
16
01:25.51
NNC Novocastrian
Jeanne Raper
Wendy Gordon
Rhonda Brossmann
Robin Carson
4
14
01:38.20
NRY Ryde
Jamie Turner
Diana Hill
Helen Rubin
Susan Leech
5
12
01:43.80
NML Manly Masters
Suzanne Millar
Sue Sacker
Jennie Morgan
Kay Winton
6
10
01:48.79
NML Manly Masters
Mary Woodward
Agnete England
Karen Battersby
Faye Seeney
7
8
01:56.50
NWG Warringah
Kathy Phelan
Claire Oxlade
Pamela Dawes
Bridget Cook
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:54.65
NSP Seaside Pirates
Staffan Wensing
Peter Kerr
John Bates
Craig Smith
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:01.08
NWG Warringah
Tony Wozniak
Tony Tooher
Stuart Meares
Stephen Hawkins
2
18
01:05.17
NCL Castle Hill
Grant Odell
David King
Todd Bryant
Michael Abboud
3
16
01:05.47
NPN Penrith
Darren Fraser
Garry Fletcher
Stephen Harvey
Peter Harvey
4
14
01:08.00
NBT Blacktown City
Brad Cherrie
Scott Hay
Anthony Horadam
Stephen Morrissey
5
12
01:14.10
NWG Warringah
Antony Norris
Peter Myers
Cameron Jones
Sydney Van Ewyk
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:15.22
NWG Warringah
James Reynolds
Simon Lilly
Keith Bourdon
Terry Mortimer
2
18
01:24.58
NWG Warringah
Patrick Chandler
Paul Bailey
Wilson Gamble
Graham Campbell
3
16
01:36.42
NML Manly Masters
Max Taylor
Raymond Watson
Michael Gordon
Ian Sharp
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:11.69
NWG Warringah
John Pagden
Bill Harris
John Parry
Arthur Lith
2
18
01:44.72
NNC Novocastrian
Alan Moore
Colin Cook
Carl Wallace
Malcolm Harrison
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Men's 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:44.07
NWG Warringah
Peter Long
Graham Hannon
Noel Peters
Ossie Doherty
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:07.45
NRY Ryde
Kathy Andrews
Christopher Smith
Carolyn Koeller
Jason McConnell-Leech
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:04.60
NSP Seaside Pirates
Sue Perkins
Richard Van Der Reyden
Jeffrey Price
Louise Price
2
18
01:05.69
NSP Seaside Pirates
Helen Wallace
Rachel Ireland
Mark Patterson
David Fernandez
3
16
01:23.44
NRY Ryde
Yvette Cotton
Wendy Magnus
Andrew McCrindell
Greg Lewin
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:20.25
NCL Castle Hill
Debbie de Ridder
Mark Burrough
Andrew Wooltorton
Kathryn Henson
0
01:12.05
COM Composite
Cecelia Kaye
Stuart Ellicott
Caroline Makin
Roger Dietrich
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:05.23
NBT Blacktown City
Clary Munns
Stephen Brown
Bill Devenish
Lynette Stevenson
2
18
01:08.68
NML Manly Masters
Stephen Lamy
Tony Goodwin
Dawn Gledhill
Katherine Ahern
3
16
01:21.22
NML Manly Masters
Barry Seymour
Margaret Cox
Lindsay Brice
Pamela Rawling
4
14
01:25.11
NNC Novocastrian
Nick Woodcock
Kevin Phillips
Kay Donnan
Maureen Woodcock
5
12
01:45.82
NRY Ryde
Shirley Lewin
Bruce Hartwell
Maureen Pollock
Jack Lewin
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:19.56
NWG Warringah
Suzanne Levett
Peter Kaupert
Marilyn Earp
Max Van Gelder
2
18
02:06.77
NCK Cessnock Masters
Gordon Creek
Zena Blackwell
Dennis Moore
Patricia McCarthy
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Medley relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:45.99
NWG Warringah
John-William Steen
Joan Morgans
Thomas Ryan
Lynsey Chandler